Repertoire

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V W X Y Z

Ballets marked with * are original creations

A

  • Amedeo Amodio
    Romeo and Juliet
  • Sir Frederic Ashton
    Birthday Offering
    La Fille mal Gardée
    Monotones
    The Dream

B

  • George Balanchine
    Ballet Imperial
    Serenade
    Concerto Barocco
    Duo Concertante
    Divertimento no. 15
    Symphony in C
    Tchaikowsky Pas de Deux
    The Four Temperaments
    The Nutcracker
    Who Cares?
  • Patrice Bart
    Nutcracker
    Giselle
    *Romeo & Juliet (Premiere 01/ 2002)
    La Bayadère
  • Mauro Bigonzetti
    *Kazimir’s Colours
    *Quattro Danze per Nino
  • David Bintley
    *Landscape and Memories
  • Eric Bruhn
    Swan Lake

C

  • Luciano Cannito
    *Cinderella
  • John Cranko
    Initials
    Onegin
    Romeo and Juliet
    Swan Lake
    Taming of the Shrew

D

  • Derek Deane
    Swan Lake
  • Marguerite Donlon
    Sex with Flies
    Hansel and Gretel

F

  • Flemming Flindt
    The Three Musketeers
  • Mikhail Fokine
    Les Sylphides
  • William Forsythe
    *Second Detail
    Urlicht

H

  • Ronald Hynd
    The Merry Widow
    Sleeping Beauty

K

  • James Kudelka
    *Pastorale
    The Nutcracker
  • Jirí Kylián
    Dream Dances
    Forgotten Land
    Return to a Strange Land
    Transfigured Night

L

  • Harold Lander
    Etudes
  • David Lichine
    Graduation Ball
  • Serge Lifar
    Suite en Blanc
  • Lar Lubovitch
    *The Red Shoes

M

  • Kenneth MacMillan
    Concerto
    Gloria
    Manon
    Song of Earth
  • Natalia Makarova
    La Bayadère
  • Hans van Manen
    Five Tangos
  • Graeme Murphy
    Beyond Twelve
    *Gallery
    Swan Lake (Sep. 2002)

N

  • John Neumeier
    Romeo and Juliet
    *Now and Then
    *Hello
    Petrouschka
  • Ricardo Nuñez
    *Il Pipistrello
    Swan Lake
    Giselle

P

  • David Parsons
    *The Need
  • Roland Petit
    Bolero
    Carmen

R

  • Jerome Robbins
    Afternoon of a Faun
    In the Night
    The Four Seasons
    The Concert

S

  • Arthur Saint-Léon
    Coppélia
  • Peter Schaufuss
    La Sylphide
    Napoli
  • Heinz Spoerli
    Midsummer Nights Dream
    Orpheus
    The Nutcracker

T

  • Paul Taylor
    Aureole
  • Glen Tetley
    *Orpheus (Australien Premiere)
    *Orpheus (London Premiere)
    Voluntaries
    *Oracle
    La Ronde

Y

  • Youri Vamos
    Romeo and Juliet

W

  • Peter Wright
    Giselle
    Sleeping Beauty
    Swan Lake